Education and training
Technical high school diploma at Technical High School “ F.M.Genco ” Altamura (BA)
Arts degree at Academy of Art of Bari

SCHOOL PROJECTS

2003   Graphic and pictorial activities expert - Nursery School  “Don Lorenzo Milani” school year 2002-2003
2003   Graphic and pictorial activities expert - Nursery School  “Don Lorenzo Milani” school year 2003-2004
2005   Graphic and pictorial activities expert - Primary School “Don Lorenzo Milani” school year 2004-2005
2008   Graphic and pictorial activities expert - Primary School “Don Lorenzo Milani” - Altamura (BA)
2008   Creative activities expert - High School  I.P.S.I.A. - Altamura (BA)
2009   Graphic and pictorial activities expert - Primary School “Don Lorenzo Milani” - Altamura (BA)
2009   Mosaic expert (project PON F1) – Junior High School “Tommaso Fiore” - Altamura (BA)


SOLO EXHIBITIONS
2002    Solo sculpture exhibition at“Associazione Famiglia Calabrese”
2004  Solo exhibition at“Arte Nuova Gallery” Third Calabrian Festival, Fiera del Levante - Bari
2004  Solo exhibition at“ Saggio di sculture” Lions Club - Gravina (BA)
2005  Solo exhibition at “Al Frantoio” exhibition area, Venosa (PZ)
2005  Solo exhibition at the “Basilica di S.Giovanni e Paolo” exhibition area- Venice
2009  Solo exhibition at “Il Silenzio Gallery”, Spinazzola (BA)


COLLECTIVE EXHIBITIONS:
1999  Photographic exhibition “Points of View”, Rutigliano (BA)
2000  Photographic exhibition “Points of View” 2° Edition, Mola di Bari (BA)
2001  Participation to 5th International contest: Scultura da Vivere: “ The Beauty” Peano Foundation - Cuneo
2001  Collective exhibition “Spazio Giovani”: Sculture incrociate - Bari
2002  Photograpy intervention at Primary School “D. Lorenzo Milani”- Altamura (BA)
2002  Contest “ La Biennale 2002” of Alatri (FR)
2002  Participation to 4th International contest: Scultura da Vivere: “Real and Virtual” Peano Foundation - Cuneo
2002  Exhibition at Sculpture contest “Diomede - Journey through past to promote the present - “Una ragione in più” committee - Canosa (BA)
2004  Collective exhibition “LaterzArte”: Contemporary Art Prize - Laterza  (TA)
2005  Collective exhibition “Arte & Motori” - Riccione (RN)
2005  Exhibition at contest “Byzantine Art” - Gravina (BA)
2005  Expoarte - Fiera de Levante - Bari
2006  First Prize to painting/sculpture contest “Associazione Famiglia Calabrese”, Bari (first prize sculpture section)
2006  Alessadrelli Prize - painting/sculpture contest - Cassano delle Murge (BA) (recommendation on merit shield)
2006  Exhibition “Monastero del soccorso”- Altamura (BA)
2007  Exhibition  “Filo Conduttore” - Gioia del Colle (BA)
2007  Expoarte - Fiera del Levante - Bari
2008  Exhibition - Associazione Famiglia Calabrese - Bari
2008  Fair “MEBEL” Mosca November  24th - 28th at FIORENTINO HOME
2008  Fair” INDEX ” Dobai  December 3rd- 7th at FIORENTINO HOME
2008  Exposition - Corso Federico II di Svevia - Altamura (BA)
2009  Fair “MOOD BRUXELLES EXPO” September 8th - 11th at FIORENTINO HOME
2009  Fair “ABITARE IL TEMPO” Arte Verona, September 17th - 21th at FIORENTINO HOME
2009  Fair “CROCUS MOSCA”, October 7th - 10th at FIORENTINO HOME
2009  Contest “Yicca”, A. P. S. MoHo artistic association
2009  Collective exhibition “Natiolum” for AM Gallery, Sala Il Bastione, Giovinazzo (BA) (recommendation on merit shield)
2009  Collective exhibition, “ASSALTO AL CASTELLO”, Monopoli (BA)
2009  Contest “IL CORAGGIO DELLE IDEE” Mega Art Web Art Gallery, Roma

Critical judgments
Antonella Marino -  Giuseppe Diodati -  Massimi Diodati - Alfonso Pasolino - Mario Piergiovanni - Bianca Tragni - Luigi Colapietro - Lucia Chianura, Mariapaola De Santis  - Giacinto Bolognese, Giuseppe Proggi, Vito Cracas, Antonella Merra.



 
copyright © 2017 Luciana Lorè. All rights reserved
subscribe newsletter